Sunday March 21, 2021

ARC Gallery open from 10.00am Drinks and tours from 1.00pm Official Opening 2.00pm

Live music 1-2pm Smokin' Dog Johnson, 2.30- 3.30 The Limonites

Displays and stalls- Yinnar Historical Society, Gippsland Go-kart club, Bowls Club 'Books and treasures', Yinnar Community Garden stall, Lions' Club BBQ, Heavenly Bakes, The Spud Man.

*Please note- The Yinnar Historical Society is open every Saturday and Sunday from 10am- 4.00pm throughout the Exhibition.

Saturday March 27, 2021

Yinnar Community Garden Bush Tucker Feast 5-7pm. RSVP Rosemary 0482834791

Sunday March 28, 2021

Rob Bast - Chainsaw carving demo for town Sculpture    10.00am- 4.00pm Sponsored by Bendigo Bank  

Easter in Yinnar- Family activities at Yinnar Bowls Club 11.00am- 2.00pm

Live music 1-2pm Kurnai College band 2-3pm Kindred, 3-4pm The Reel Deal

Classic Valley Car Club display

Yinnar Football & Netball Club BBQ

Sunday April 4, 2021

Mick Harding - Indigenous Wood Burning Workshop     10.00am- 4.00pm Sponsored by Mirboo North and District Community Foundation

Live Music 2-3pm Jay McGown 3-4pm The Delinquents

Displays and stalls- Gippsland Go-kart Club, Heavenly Bakes, The Spud Man

Easter in Yinnar!  Lions Club sausage sizzle 12-2pm. Bring a picnic lunch to enjoy amongst the sculptures!

Saturday April 10, 2021

Drive-in movie at Yinnar Bowls Club, gates open 5.30pm. Feature movie- The Great Race (1965) $15 per car.

BBQ by the Rally Girls

 

Sunday April 11, 2021

Efrossini Chaniotis - Artist Demonstration                               10.00am- 4.00pm     Sponsored by Mirboo North and District Community Foundation

Live music- Mollimor 1.30- 2.30pm, Little Orchestra of Abundance 2.30- 3.00, Solwota 3.00- 4.00

Guided Art Walk with Paul Gorman 1.20- 2.40pm   Bookings artwalkgse@gmail.com

Gippsland Go-kart Club display 

Sunday April 18, 2021

Kristy Mills - Mosaic Workshop                                  10.00am- 4.00pm       Sponsored by Rennie Property Sales

Kids Art & Craft activities by Yinnar Primary School

Live Music 1.30-2.30 Mollimor 2.30-4.00pm Dwayne and Hope.

Gippsland Go-kart Club display

Sunday April 25, 2021

Regina Dudek - Wire Sculpture Workshop                  10.00am- 4.00pm   Sponsored by Mirboo North and District Community Foundation

Live music- Lachlan Berryman-Lambert 1.30- 2.00pm Caitlin Irwin 2-3pm, The Reel Deal 3-4pm

Yinnar Scouts BBQ 10.30am- 3.00pm

Sunday May 2, 2021

John Bishop - Stone Carving Workshop                 10.00am- 4.00pm        Sponsored by Beveridge Williams

Market at Yinnar Memorial Hall 9.00am- 1.00pm

Live Music- Kurnai College band 12.30-1.30pm  Dan Musil 2-3pm, Go With The Flow 3-4pm

Sunday May 9, 2021

Paul Jesse- Artist Workshop          10.00am- 4.00pm  Sponsored by Beveridge Williams

Live music- Borderline 2-3pm, Strzelecki Stringbusters 3-4pm

People's Choice Award announced

Exhibition closes 4pm